2006 Pittsburgh Dragon Boat Festival    Results
Race # Event Level Start Time Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3
1 Masters Final 10:00 AM Pittsburgh Paddlefish Steel City Dragons ------
        2:12.09 2:12.02  
             
2 Mixed Division Heat 1 10:20 AM Team Ferlo Komodo Dragons TRRA Steel City Dragons Rec.
        2:50.95 2:52.03 2:34.45
             
3 Mixed Division Heat 2 10:40 AM LaRoche Designing Dragons Point Park Green Team: Green Building Alliance
        2:42.29 3:07.23 2:42.71
             
4 Mixed Division Heat 3 11:00 AM Steel City Dragons GSK-Canada Firedragons Victory: CASTP
        2:13.44 2:09.8 3:01.23
             
5 Mixed Division Heat 4 11:20 AM DC Dragons Pittsburgh Paddlefish ------
        2:18.15 2:31.38  
             
6 Mixed Division Heat 5 11:40 AM No Teacher Left Behind GSK River Dragons Red Dragons: Ernst & Young
        2:42.87 2:26.38 2:41.83
             
7 Mixed Division/ Youth Final Heat 6 12:00 AM Paddlers for Peace Pittsburgh Paddlefish Youth Steel City Dragons Youth
        2:46.97 2:28.26 2:38.5
             
8 Mixed Division Heat 7 12:20 PM Three Rivers Dragon Boat League B DC Dragons (rec) GSK Tums Heartburn Express
        2:53.38 2:26.2 2:47.03
             
9 Survivors/ Mixed Division Heat 8 12:40 PM Hope Afloat Pink Steel ------
        2:38 2:44.11  
11 Mixed Division Semi 1 1:20 PM DC Dragons SC Dragons Pittsburgh Paddlefish Youth
        2:33.77 2:18.03 2:29.51
             
12 Mixed Division Semi 2 1:40 PM DC Dragons GSK Firedragons GSK Riverdragons
        213.49 2:10.12 2:33.43
13 Mixed Division Final H 2:20 AM Point Park U Victory CAST-P ------
        2:47.27 2:46.41  
14 Mixed Division Final G 2:40 PM Dragon Fire TRRA DBL Komodo Dragons ------
        2:47.32 2:53.35  
             
15 Mixed Division Final F 3:00 PM GSK Tums, Heartburn Paddlers for Peace Team Ferlo
        2:35.97 2:43.03 2:52.88
16 Mixed Division Final E 3:20 PM Green Building Alliance No Teacher Left Behind SC Pink Steel
        2:37.33 2:43.47 2:48.88
             
17 Mixed Division Final D 3:40 PM Red Dragon Ernst&Young SC Hot Metal 12
        2:43.61 2:26.32  
             
18 Mixed Division Final C 4:00 PM SC Recreation Pittsburgh Paddlefish Hope Afloat
        2:34.13 2:18.89 2:39.83
             
19 Mixed Division Grand Final 4:20 PM SC Dragon GSK Canada DC Dragons
        2:13.2 2:10.05 2:15.31
             
20 Women Final 4:40 PM DC Dragons Pittsburgh Paddlefish Steel City Dragons
        2:44.07 2:23.75 2:30.28
             
21 Men Final 5:00 PM Pittsburgh Paddlefish Steel City Dragons DC Dragons
        2:11.67 2:12.45 2:16.34